Admin

Spring

 Spring Sports  Coaches

Baseball

William Moore

Softball

Lisa Dowdy

Boys Track and Field

Richard Dombroski

Girls Track and Field

Sarah Holzinger

Boys and Girls Tennis

Girls-Braden Williams; Boys-Aaron Barnes

Boys Weightlifting

Richard Dombroski

Baseball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME 
2/20/2019 Community School of Naples Home 7:00 PM
2/26/2019 Labelle Away 6:30 PM
2/28/2019 Everglades City Away 6:00 PM
3/4/2019 Cypress Lake Away 6:00 PM
3/5/2019 Ida S. Baker Home 6:00 PM
3/7/2019 Bishop Verot Home 6:00 PM
3/11/2019 Marco Island Home 6:00 PM
3/12/2019 Saint John Neumann Home 4:00 PM
3/16/2019 Mariner/Port Charlotte Away 9:00 AM
3/25/2019 Island Coast Home 6:00 PM
3/27/2019 Saint John Neumann Home 5:00 PM
3/28/2019 Everglades City Home 6:00 PM
4/2/2019 Bishop Verot Away 6:00 PM
4/4/2019 Labelle Home 4:30 PM
4/5/2019 Seacrest Away 6:00 PM
4/8/2019 Cypress Lake Home 6:00 PM
4/9/2019 South Fort Myers Away 5:00 PM
4/13/2019 North Fort Myers/Port Charlotte Away 11:30 AM
4/18/2019 Riverdale Away 6:30 PM
4/23/2019 Evangelical Christian School Home 6:00 PM
4/25/2019 Evangelical Christian School Away 6:00 PM

Softball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME 
2/26/2019 Gateway Home 5:30 PM
3/7/2019 Everglades City  Home 6:00 PM
3/11/2019 Gateway Home 5:30 PM
3/14/2019 Dunbar Away 6:00 PM
3/25/2019 Clewiston Home 6:00 PM
3/27/2019 St. John Neumann Home 5:00 PM
4/2/2019 Clewiston Away 6:00 PM
4/4/2019 Cypress Lake Away 4:30 PM
4/13/2019 North Fort Myers/Port Charlotte Away 11:30 AM
4/16/2019 Everglades City  Home 5:00 PM
4/23/2019 Evangelical Christian School Home 6:00 PM
4/25/2019 Evangelical Christian School Away 6:00 PM

Track & Field Schedule

Date Team Location Time
2/16/2019 Indoor/Outdoor Challenge Ida Baker 8:00 AM
2/19/2019 Loretta Purish Invitational N. Fort Myers 8:00 AM
2/22/2019 Viking Elite Classic Bishop Verot 1:00 PM
3/9/2019 Under Armor Invitational CSN 8:00 AM
3/15/2019 Wolfpack Invitational S. Fort Myers 8:00 AM
4/5/2019 - 4/6/2019 LCAC S. Fort Myers TBD
4/10/2019 Districts St. John Neumann 8:00 AM

Boys Weightlifting Schedule

Date: Team Location Time
2/28/2019 Estero Away 3:30 PM
3/4/2019 Dunbar Home 3:30 PM
3/6/2019 Fort Myers Invitational Away 11:30 AM
3/15/2019 Districts @ Lemon Bay Away 10:00 AM

Boys Tennis Schedule

Date: Team Location Time
2/12/2019 Island Coast Home 3:00 PM
2/14/2019 Cypress Lake Away 3:00 PM
2/21/2019 Lehigh Away 3:00 PM
2/26/2019 Dunbar Away 3:00 PM
2/28/2019 Mariner Home 3:00 PM
3/5/2019 East Lee Away 3:00 PM
3/6/2019 St John Neumann Home 4:00 PM
3/7/2019 Noth Fort Myers Home 3:00 PM
3/12/2019 Estero Away 3:00 PM
3/14/2019 Riverdale Away 3:00 PM
3/26/2019 Fort Myers Home 3:00 PM
3/28/2019 South Fort Myers Away 3:00 PM
4/2/2019 Ida Baker Home 3:00 PM
4/17/2019 - 4/18/2019 CSN (Districts) Away 8:30 AM

Girls Tennis Schedule

Date: Team Location Time
2/12/2019 Island Coast Away 3:00 PM
2/14/2019 Cypress Lake Away 3:00 PM
2/20/2019 Marco Island YMCA Away 3:00 PM
2/21/2019 Lehigh Away 3:00 PM
2/26/2019 Dunbar Home 3:00 PM
2/28/2019 Mariner Away 3:00 PM
3/5/2019 East Lee Home 3:00 PM
3/6/2019 St John Neumann Away 4:00 PM
3/7/2019 North Fort Myers Away 3:00 PM
3/12/2019 Estero Away 3:00 PM
3/14/2019 Riverdale Away 3:00 PM
3/26/2019 Fort Myers Away 3:00 PM
3/28/2019 South Fort Myers Home 3:00 PM
4/9/2019 Ida Baker Home 3:00 PM
4/15/2019-4/16/2019 CSN (Districts) Away 8:30 AM
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.