Admin

Spring

 Spring Sports  Coaches

Baseball

William Moore

Softball

Mike Greek 

Boys Track and Field

Richard Dombroski

Girls Track and Field

Micayla Burroughs 

Boys and Girls Tennis

Leah Mason 

Boys Weightlifting

Ernesto Villalobos

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
02-18-20 East Lee HOME 6:00PM
02-19-20 Ida Baker Away 7:00PM
02-20-20 Oasis HOME 6:00PM
02-21-20 Cape Coral Away 7:00PM
02-25-20 Cypress Lake HOME 7:00PM
02-26-20 Labelle Away 7:00PM
03-04-20 SJN HOME 7:00PM
03-06-20 Immokalee HOME 7:00PM
03-09-20 NFM Away 7:00PM
03-10-20 Clewiston HOME 7:00PM
03-12-20 Dunbar Away 7:00PM
03-13-20 Estero HOME 7:00PM
03-17-20 Naples Away 7:00PM (Spring Break)
03-19-20 Seacrest Away 4:30PM (Spring Break)
03-24-20 ECS HOME 6:00PM
03-26-20 Golden Gate Away 7:00PM
03-31-20 Lehigh Away 7:00PM
04-01-20 Lely Away 7:00PM
04-04-20 Community Christian Away 7:00PM
04-06-20 Oasis Away 6:00PM
04-09-20 Island Coast Away 4:00PM
04-16-20 East Lee Away 6:00PM
04-17-20 Estero Away 4:00PM
04-21-20 South Fort Myers Away 4:00PM
04-22-20 Immokalee Away 6:00PM

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time 

02-18-20 East Lee HOME 7:00PM
02-19-20 Ida Baker Away 7:00PM
02-20-20 Cape Coral HOME 7:00PM
02-25-20 Cypress Lake HOME 7:00PM
02-28-20 Barron Collier Away 6:00PM
03-04-20 Booker HOME 7:00PM
03-06-20 Immokalee HOME 7:00PM
03-13-20 Estero HOME 7:00PM
03-24-20 Lemon Bay HOME 7:00PM
03-26-20 Everglades City AWAY 5:00PM
03-31-20 Lehigh Away 7:00PM
04-01-20 DeSoto County HOME 7:00PM
04-02-20 Immokalee Away 7:00PM
04-06-20 Oasis Away 7:00PM
04-09-20 Everglades City HOME 6:00PM
04-14-20 Evangelical Christian HOME 7:00PM
04-15-20 Barron Collier HOME 7:00PM

Track & Field Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
02-08-20 Pre-Season Track Invitational  AWAY 8:30AM
02-15-20 Ida Baker Invitational AWAY 9:30AM
02-22-20 Golden Gate Invitational AWAY TBA
03-06-20 First Baptist Invitational AWAY 2:00PM
03-13-20 South Fort Myers Invitational AWAY 8:30AM
04-23-20 District Track AWAY @ Booker High School (Sarasota) ALL DAY

Boys Weightlifting Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
02-19-20 Mariner HOME 3:30PM
02-26-20 Cypress Lake HOME 3:30PM
03-04-20 Estero HOME 3:30PM
03-11-20 East Lee County HOME 3:30PM

Boys Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
02-19-20 South Fort Myers HOME 3:30PM
02-20-20 Riverdale Away 3:30PM
02-26-20 Marco Island AcademyAway 3:30PM
02-27-20 Mariner Away 3:30PM
03-09-20 Gateway Charter Away 3:00PM
03-12-20 Fort Myers Away 3:30PM
03-24-20 Estero Away 3:30PM
03-31-20 Oasis Away 4:00PM
04-07-20 Cape Coral HOME 3:30PM

Girls Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
02-18-20 South Fort Myers HOME 3:30PM
02-20-20 Riverdale AWAY 3:30PM
02-26-20 Marco Island AcademyAWAY 3:30PM
03-09-20 Gateway Charter AWAY 3:00PM
03-10-20 Ida Baker Away 3:30PM
03-24-20 Estero Away 3:30PM
03-31-20 Oasis Away 4:00PM
04-07-20 Cape Coral Away 3:30PM

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.