Admin

Administration and Faculty

Bonita Springs High School Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name
Title
Email
Jeffery Estes, Jr. Principal Email
Jill Cornell Principal's Secretary Email
Matthew Bredenkamp Assistant Principal - Curriculum
Email
Michelle Aldrich Assistant Principal (L-Z) Email
Christopher Drake Assistant Principal (A-K) Email

Athletics/Activities

Name
Title
Email
Nathan Gillette Athletic Director Email
Kaitlan Krivdo
Athletic Secretary Email

Clerical/Secretarial

Name
Title
Email
Michelle Durdan Information Specialist Email
Christie Howard Bookkeeper Email
Brendaliz Valentin Clerk Typist/Guidance Email
Ivanys Vasseur Clerk Typist/Front Office Email

Clinic

Name
Title
Email
Evelyn Bocchino Clinic Assistant Email

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Aaron Barnes
Sites Worker
 
Jose Choy Custodian
James Keith Head Custodian Email
David Loud Sites Worker  
Erica Mejia Custodian
Dennis Nehila Building Supervisor Email
Juana Pascual Custodian
Dennis Ryan
Custodian
Paola Villamonte Custodian

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Tina Betley Food Service Worker
Luis Caro Food Service Worker  
Laura Cole Food Service Worker  
Helen Karvelas Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Carmen Montalvo Food Service Worker
Doris (Gigi) Nimsger Food Service Manager Email
Elodia Osinaga Food Service Worker
Samira Schofield Food Service Worker
Mara Sipala Food Service Worker
Trykeshia Sykes Food Service Worker
Jessica Villalobos Food Service Worker

Guidance

Name
Title
Email
Terri Hensley School Counselor A-K Email
Autumn Holloway Testing Coordinator Email
Courtney Sutton School Counselor L-Z Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Amanda Ortega ESE Paraprofessional  
Noemi Gallegos ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Nery Ortuno ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Tamara Hill ESE Paraprofessional  

Resource Officer

Name
Title
Email
Cpl. Iris Sullivan SRO/Lee County Sheriff's Office Email

Security

Name
Title
Email
Diannette Acevedo Security Email
Bruce Buchla Security Email
Linda Mills Security Email
Victor Morales Security Email
Robert Stryker Security Email

Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Jill Antonucci Art Email
Melissa Bailey Graphic Arts/Digital Design Email
Christine Bobick Musical Theatre Email
Paula Bolado Language Arts Email
Sean Bradley Band Director Email
Emaly Brown Reading Email
Sherry Bullock Social Science Email
Micayla Burroughs Math Email
Todd Callahan Aerospace Email
Katie Casteel Social Science Email
Mary Ciccarone Language Arts/Social Science Email
Luther Clemons Language Arts/Credit Recovery Email
Col Barry Dickerson JROTC Email
Richard Dombroski Driver's Ed/Weight Lifting Email
Sarah Esguerra ESE Resource/Learning Strategies Email
Luke Funkhouser Math Email
Annette Gallipo Spanish Email
Troy Gonzalez HVAC Email
Shannon Grant Medical Email
Emily Harrison Science/Dance Email
Sarah Holzinger Language Arts/Yearbook Email
SSG Robert Hunter JROTC Email
Melissa Jasczak Science Email
Marie Jones ESE Email
Austin Kelly Science Email
Heidi King Reading Email
Christina Krause Language Arts Email
Valeria Lahti Math Email
Michelle Latorre Math Email
Zachary Lotz Social Science Email
Leah Mason Math Email
Margaret McGough Hope/PE Email
Stewart Monteith Chemistry Email
William Moore Hope/PE Email
Karon Morales Medical Email
Maria Muniz Reading Email
Mercedes Muniz Spanish Email
Jacob Nordbye TV Production/Digital Media Email 
Kathy Popple ESE Email
Barbara Rebeor Science Email
Amanda Reese Math Email
Mary Etta Rokusek Art Email
Jorge Romanach ESOL/Language Arts Email
Tanis Sinnett Social Science Email
Erin Snedeker Language Arts Email
Karly Solomon Social Science Email
Erika Strong Math Email
Ernesto Villalobos PE Email
Mark Wendland Language Arts Email
Leah Wilson Spanish Email
Andrea Woloszyn Science Email

Technology Specialist

Name
Title
Email
Braden Williams Technology Specialist Email
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.