Admin

Administration and Faculty

Bonita Springs High School Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name
Title
Email
Jeffrey Estes, Jr. Principal Email
Jill Cornell Principal's Secretary Email
Matthew Bredenkamp Assistant Principal - Curriculum
Email
Michelle Aldrich Assistant Principal (A-F) Email
Christopher Drake Assistant Principal (N-Z) Email
Monica Urrely  Assistant Principal (G-M)  Email 

Athletics/Activities

Name
Title
Email
Leah Mason  Athletic Director Email
TBA Athletic Secretary Email

Clerical/Secretarial

Name
Title
Email
Autumn Phelps  Information Specialist Email
Christie Howard Bookkeeper Email
Jennifer Biro Clerk Typist/Guidance Email
Ivanys Vasseur Clerk Typist/Front Office Email

Clinic

Name
Title
Email
Evelyn Bocchino Clinic Assistant Email

Maintenance 

Name
Title
Email
Aaron Barnes
Sites Worker
 
Jose Choy Custodian
Katya Diaz de Moran Custodian  
James Keith Head Custodian Email
David Loud Sites Worker  
Erica Mejia Custodian
Jose Moran  Custodian  
Dennis Nehila Building Supervisor Email
Juana Pascual Custodian
Dennis Ryan
Custodian

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Tina Betley Food Service Worker
Luis Caro Food Service Worker  
Laura Cole Food Service Worker  
Helen Karvelas Food Service Assistant Manager Email
Carmen Montalvo Food Service Worker
Doris (Gigi) Nimsger Food Service Manager Email
Elodia Osinaga Food Service Worker
Samira Schofield Food Service Worker
Mara Sipala Food Service Worker
Trykeshia Sykes Food Service Worker
Jessica Villalobos Food Service Worker

Guidance

Name
Title
Email
Autumn Holloway Testing Coordinator Email
Courtney Adams  School Counselor M-Q  Email 
Robert Lauber School Counselor F-L  Email 
Lauren Poggiali  School Counselor R-Z   Email 
Caren Sneddon School Counselor A-E Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Susy Bajana  ESOL Paraprofessional   Email
Veronica Hawks  ESE Paraprofessional     Email 
Kasey Horsley  ESE Paraprofessional    Email 
Rebecca Olds  ESE Paraprofessional    Email 
Amanda Ortega ESE Paraprofessional  Email
Noemi Gallegos ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Nery Ortuno ESOL Paraprofessional Email

Resource Officers

Name
Title
Email
Deputy Matt Raczek SRO/Lee County Sheriff's Office    Email
Cpl. Iris Sullivan SRO/Lee County Sheriff's Office Email

Security

Name
Title
Email
Diannette Acevedo Security Email
Bruce Buchla Security Email
Linda Mills Security Email
Victor Morales Security Email

Teachers

Name
Title
Email
CSM Mariano Alvarez   JROTC   Email 
Brooks Applegate  English Language Arts   Email 
Jill Antonucci Art Email
Marie Aulino Spanish   Email 
Mark Bailaregon  Math   Email 
Rodney Bell  Social Science   Email  
Amanda Blacketer  Language Arts/Yearbook   Email 
Kristin Brito  ESE   Email  
Christine Bobick Musical Theatre Email
Sean Bradley Band Director Email
Emaly Brown Reading Email
Sherry Bullock Social Science Email
Micayla Burroughs Math Email
Peter Cabrera   Social Science   Email 
Todd Callahan Aerospace Email
Katie Casteel Social Science Email
Mary Ciccarone Language Arts/Social Science Email
Luther Clemons Language Arts/Credit Recovery Email
Kristin Crudele  Language Arts   Email 
Lt. Col Barry Dickerson JROTC Email
Richard Dombroski Driver's Ed/Weight Lifting Email
Luke Funkhouser Math Email
Annette Gallipo Spanish Email
Troy Gonzalez HVAC Email
Shannon Grant Medical Email
Emily Harrison Science/Dance Email
Samantha Hunter  Language Arts   Email 
SSG Robert Hunter JROTC Email
Miranda Hicks  Math   Email 
Jennifer Hopkins  ESE  Email 
Amanda Janssen Reading Email
Melissa Jasczak Science Email
Marie Jones ESE Email
Austin Kelly Science Email
Gillian King  Reading   Email  
Christina Krause Language Arts Email
Kaitlin Krivdo  Hope/PE  Email 
Elizabeth Kroll  Literacy Coach    Email  
Valerie Lahti Math Email
Michelle Latorre Math Email
Zachary Lotz Social Science Email
Margaret McGough Hope/PE Email
Kristin McGuire  ESE Email 
Thomas McGuire  Social Science   Email 
Stewart Monteith Biology Email
William Moore Hope/PE Email
Karon Morales Medical Email
Maria Muniz Reading Email
Mercedes Muniz Spanish Email
Jacob Nordbye TV Production/Digital Media Email 
Caren Polk  Biology   Email 
Kathy Popple ESE Email
Barbara Rebeor Social Science Email
Amanda Reese Math Email
Mary Etta Rokusek Art Email
Jorge Romanach ESOL/Language Arts Email
Tanis Sinnett Social Science Email
Elizabeth Southwood  Math   Email 
Erin Snedeker Language Arts Email
Courtney Sparrow  Chemistry   Email  
Erika Strong Math Email
Ernesto Villalobos PE Email
Andie Wagner  Reading   Email 
Mark Wendland Language Arts Email
John Wiley  Science   Email 
Andrea Woloszyn Science Email

Technology Specialist

Name
Title
Email
Sean Cabrera Technology Specialist Email
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.